The Scientific Reviewing Committee:

Andrei Victor SANDU – “Gheorghe Asachi” Technical University of Iaşi, Romania

Cătălin FETECĂU - “Dunărea de Jos” University of Galaţi, Romania

Ioan Gabriel PRADA - National Institute of Gerontology and Geriatrics “Ana Aslan”, Otopeni, “Carol Davila” University of Medicine and Pharmacy of Bucharest, Romania

Mircea BEJAN – Technical University of Cluj-Napoca, Romania

Octavian Constantin BOLOGA – “Lucian Blaga” University of Sibiu, Romania

Dan SABĂU - Emergency Hospital of Sibiu, Romania

Gabriel-Sever RACZ – “Lucian Blaga” University of Sibiu, Romania

Mihail Aurel ŢÎŢU – “Lucian Blaga” University of Sibiu, Romania

Gheorghe CĂPĂŢÂNĂ – Moldova State University of Chişinău, Republic of Moldova

Dan Laurenţiu MILICI – University “Ştefan cel Mare” of Suceava, Romania

Ovidiu NEMEŞ - Technical University of Cluj-Napoca, Romania

Florin SALA “The King Mihai I of Romania” Banat University of Agricultural Sciences and Veterinary Medicine of Timişoara, Romania

Ioana DENES POP - Technical University of Cluj-Napoca, Romania

Ofelia CORBU - Technical University of Cluj-Napoca, Romania & ICECON S.A. Bucureşti, Romania

Adriana SAVIN – National Institute of R&D for Technical Physics, IFT Iaşi, Romania

Doina FOSA“Nicolae Testemiţanu” State University of Medicine and Pharmacy of the Republic of Moldova

Elena COŞNEANU - “Nicolae Testemiţanu” State University of Medicine and Pharmacy of the Republic of Moldova

Horaţiu Marius STANCA“Iuliu Haţieganu” University of Medicine and Pharmacy, Cluj-Napoca, Romania

Doru Florian MOGA“Dr. Alexandru Augustin” Military Emergency Hospital of Sibiu, Romania

Henriette SZILAGYI – National Institute of Research - Development in Construction, Urban Planning and Sustainable Territorial Development URBAN INCERC, Cluj-Napoca, Romania

Aurel PAŞCA - “Lucian Blaga” University of Sibiu, Romania

Dănuţ Eugeniu MOŞTEANU - “Nicolae Bălcescu” Land Forces Academy of Sibiu, Romania

Simona MICLĂUŞ - “Nicolae Bălcescu” Land Forces Academy of Sibiu, Romania

Paul BECHET - “Nicolae Bălcescu” Land Forces Academy of Sibiu, Romania

Mircea VLADU - “Nicolae Bălcescu” Land Forces Academy of Sibiu, Romania

Dorel BADEA - “Nicolae Bălcescu” Land Forces Academy of Sibiu, Romania

Romana OANCEA - “Nicolae Bălcescu” Land Forces Academy of Sibiu, Romania

Silviu Mihai PETRIŞOR - “Nicolae Bălcescu” Land Forces Academy of Sibiu, Romania

Iulian BOULEANU - “Nicolae Bălcescu” Land Forces Academy of Sibiu, Romania

Gabriela MIHĂILĂ – LICĂ - “Nicolae Bălcescu” Land Forces Academy of Sibiu, Romania

Lucia Larissa MORAR - “Nicolae Bălcescu” Land Forces Academy of Sibiu, Romania